Listed by CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty, Bought with Real Broker LLC
$510,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

6510 102nd St E Puyallup, WA 98373

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,654 Sq Ft
9,438 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$308 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Fruit Trees
  • Territorial View
  • Woodland Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of May 2026

New Roof! Private! No HOA! Fully-Fenced! Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a dead-end road, this well-maintained home offers privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. The property sits on an oversized, usable lot with excellent yard depth, mature trees, and natural separation from neighboring homes—ideal for outdoor living, pets, or future improvements. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof, newer furnace, newer flooring, renovated bathrooms, and newer kitchen appliances. The kitchen is bright and functional with ample storage and workspace, flowing easily into the main living and dining areas. The lower level offers flexible living space, perfect for a media room, home office, guest area, or recreation space. A bonus room further enhances versatility to fit a variety of lifestyle needs. Additional features include a new shed for extra storage and a spacious deck overlooking the backyard, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Situated in an established, tree-lined neighborhood with minimal traffic, yet just minutes from shopping, dining, major commuter routes, and JBLM, this home offers the ideal balance of quiet residential living and everyday accessibility.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Wahlers

CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty License #21031498 Listed on: 01/29/2026

CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jasmine Santana

Real Broker LLC License #112178

Real Broker LLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2473388

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,087

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 9,438 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,654 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,087

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

9,438 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 14 - Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1654
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2473388, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2473388?w=Consumer&agent=137565
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1654
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1654
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 1
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 1
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • FireplacesUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Paved

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4254000160
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2167
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9438
  • Zoning: RSEP
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5086.98

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
May 14, 2026
Sold by
Turnbow and Turnbow Maria
Bought by
Dela Rosa
Seller's Agent
David Wahlers
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jasmine Santana
Real Broker LLC
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.92%
Views
164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
328.65%
Original Mortgage
$494,700
Outstanding Balance
$494,700
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,364

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2021
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Robert Hall Joseph and Robert Dawn Courtney
Bought by
Turnbow Vaughn and Turnbow Maria
Seller's Agent
Dayleen Wallace
Best Choice Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
David Wahlers
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
List Price
$499,950
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,950
-6.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.19%
Original Mortgage
$481,740
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2019
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Llamas Figueroa Oscar Omar and Manjarrez Dulce Natali Perez
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$353,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.90%
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Gonzales Alondra Vasquez and Llamas Figueroa Oscar Omar
Bought by
Llamas Figueroa Oscar Oscar Omar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Figueroa Oscar Omar Llamas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Beach Gary
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Beach Gary
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Beach Amy
Bought by
Beach Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $510,000 Cw Title
Warranty Deed $465,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $353,000 Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Nextitle
Special Warranty Deed $235,000 Nextitle
Sheriffs Deed $183,339 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $183,339 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Special Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $494,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $481,740 VA
Previous Owner $353,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $230,743 FHA
Previous Owner $230,743 FHA
Previous Owner $157,500 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $510,000 -1.9% $308 / Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $520,000 0.0% $314 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $520,000 -1.9% $314 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $530,000 -1.9% $320 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $540,000 -1.8% $326 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $550,000 +18.3% $333 / Sq Ft
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Sold $465,000 -7.0% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 For Sale $499,950 +41.6% $233 / Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold $353,000 +2.3% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Price Changed $345,000 -5.5% $209 / Sq Ft
06/29/2019 06/29/19 For Sale $365,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,439 $443,100 $226,900 $216,200
2024 $4,439 $430,700 $203,900 $226,800
2023 $4,439 $416,300 $197,100 $219,200
2022 $4,242 $431,600 $217,400 $214,200
2021 $3,962 $302,800 $142,700 $160,100
2019 $3,416 $276,900 $119,600 $157,300
2018 $3,422 $258,100 $96,600 $161,500
2017 $3,118 $231,100 $81,700 $149,400
2016 $2,823 $180,900 $57,800 $123,100
2014 $2,631 $172,200 $60,200 $112,000
2013 $2,631 $160,800 $54,200 $106,600

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2473388

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 425400-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.