6510 Newton St Arvada, CO 80003
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $852,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6510 Newton St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $811,081, approximately $339 per square foot. 6510 Newton St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Jose N
Bought by
Deramirez Angelica Mendoza
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deramirez Angelica Mendoza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,601 | $57,660 | $10,200 | $47,460 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $53,010 | $9,380 | $43,630 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $63,320 | $8,930 | $54,390 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $47,370 | $9,170 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $47,370 | $9,170 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $44,540 | $9,440 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $44,540 | $9,440 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $38,880 | $6,120 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $38,880 | $6,120 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $5,807 | $50,510 | $5,810 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $5,900 | $50,510 | $5,810 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,020 | $5,250 | $34,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map