6511 41st Ct E Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $468,460 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6511 41st Ct E, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $523,865, approximately $236 per square foot. 6511 41st Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Levitt & Sons Of Manatee County Llc
Bought by
Moyer Wilbur F and Moyer Irene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Wilbur F | $336,300 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $291,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $275,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $267,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $259,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $255,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $249,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $245,254 | $0 | $0 |