6511 Brookgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6511 Brookgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $223,882, approximately $134 per square foot. 6511 Brookgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
El Ciento Associates
Bought by
Vawter Jeffrey L and Vawter Jeanine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,294
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vawter Jeffrey L | -- | Citizens Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vawter Jeffrey L | $58,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $247,787 | $49,056 | $198,731 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $244,427 | $45,696 | $198,731 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $217,000 | $45,696 | $171,304 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $224,103 | $38,707 | $185,396 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $165,127 | $15,120 | $150,007 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $130,810 | $15,120 | $115,690 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $155,953 | $15,120 | $140,833 |
| 2018 | $840 | $113,000 | $15,120 | $97,880 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $124,976 | $15,120 | $109,856 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $109,564 | $15,120 | $94,444 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $101,221 | $15,120 | $86,101 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $86,610 | $15,120 | $71,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map