NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6511 Cardinal Rd Bettendorf, IA 52722

Estimated Value: $880,000 - $1,314,821

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,984 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2014

Last sale price $875,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,397 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Hopewell Elementary Rated A+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2014

PreSold - entered for comp purposes only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Graham

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf License #S39681000/475.142907 Listed on: 12/31/2014

Co-Listed By

Nancy McElhiney

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf License #S39071000/475.126792

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Rule

Mel Foster Co. Davenport License #B45067000

Mel Foster Co. Davenport

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 3,984 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Schools

  • Pleasant Valley Elementary And Middle School
  • Pleasant Valley High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: ValleyWynds
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Legal Description: 05337-008 VW'S 7th Add Lot 8
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Accessibility Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Solid Surface Counter
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Solid Surface Counter
  • LivingArea: 3984
  • Other Equipment: Water Heater-Gas, Radon Mitigation System
  • Window Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Solid Surface Counter
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Pool Features: Solid Surface Counter

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Sep Heating Systems - 2+, Forced Air, Solid Surface Counter
  • Laundry Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: PLEASANT VALLEY
  • High School: PLEASANT VALLEY
  • Middle/Junior School: PLEASANT VALLEY

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Dimensions: 0 x 0

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Conroy Christine Ann and Wilson Christine A
Bought by
Acjiaday International Ltd
Current Estimated Value
$1,130,940

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Acjiaday International Ltd $67,500 None Available
Melik Erol $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Sold $875,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2014 12/31/14 For Sale $875,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,384 $1,122,200 $177,700 $944,500
2024 $16,634 $1,074,400 $148,400 $926,000
2023 $18,332 $1,074,400 $148,400 $926,000
2022 $18,146 $1,016,520 $148,430 $868,090
2021 $18,146 $1,016,520 $148,430 $868,090
2020 $18,716 $1,012,420 $148,430 $863,990
2019 $19,104 $1,012,420 $148,430 $863,990
2018 $18,736 $1,012,420 $148,430 $863,990
2017 $19,756 $1,012,420 $148,430 $863,990
2016 $8,738 $464,270 $0 $0
2015 $8,738 $15,600 $0 $0
2014 $298 $0 $0 $0

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4157514

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 840333708

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.