6511 Wealthy St Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6511 Wealthy St, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $278,044, approximately $270 per square foot. 6511 Wealthy St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Everest Academy, Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School, and Springfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan and The Bank Of New York Trust Company Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Meehan Matthew W and Meehan Kathleen M
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Doty Robert J
Bought by
Meehan Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,860
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Mccallum Joseph J
Bought by
Doty Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,350
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $29,566 | None Available | |
| Meehan Matthew W | $162,000 | -- | |
| Doty Robert J | $115,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meehan Matthew W | $166,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Doty Robert J | $109,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $117,000 | $38,000 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $109,500 | $34,000 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $98,500 | $28,100 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $87,100 | $25,500 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $85,400 | $24,500 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $82,100 | $22,500 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $71,000 | $20,500 | $50,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map