6541 Transparent Ave Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $273,225 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6541 Transparent Ave, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $284,556, approximately $276 per square foot. 6541 Transparent Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Everest Academy, Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School, and Springfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Jonescue Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Ladd Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,736
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$274,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2023
Sold by
Jonescue Noel R
Bought by
Jonescue Vicki Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,736
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$274,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Jonescue Vicki L
Bought by
Jonescue Noel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladd Nathan | $224,500 | All Points Title | |
| Jonescue Vicki Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jonescue Vicki Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jonescue Noel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ladd Nathan | $10,000 | |
| Open | Ladd Nathan | $215,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $118,900 | $38,000 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $111,300 | $34,000 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $99,300 | $28,100 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $87,700 | $25,500 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $86,100 | $24,500 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $82,800 | $22,500 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $73,800 | $20,400 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map