6511 Westview Ln Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $535,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6511 Westview Ln, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $475,170, approximately $213 per square foot. 6511 Westview Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Borneman Joseph I
Bought by
Mack Cathy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1968
Sold by
Pettit and Pettit Griffin
Bought by
Borneman Joseph I and Borneman Brenda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Cathy E | $149,900 | -- | |
| Borneman Joseph I | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $418,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $388,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $358,800 | $80,500 | $278,300 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $350,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $342,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $333,600 | $70,200 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $309,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $286,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map