6512 Maplegrove St Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,349,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 Maplegrove St, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,233,988, approximately $618 per square foot. 6512 Maplegrove St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Kirsch Alan S and Kirsch Sherry J
Bought by
Kirsch Alan S and Kirsch Sherry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsch Alan S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $116,361 | $24,479 | $91,882 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $114,080 | $23,999 | $90,081 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $111,844 | $23,529 | $88,315 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $109,651 | $23,067 | $86,584 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $107,501 | $22,614 | $84,887 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $106,400 | $22,383 | $84,017 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $104,315 | $21,945 | $82,370 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $102,270 | $21,515 | $80,755 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $100,266 | $21,094 | $79,172 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $98,301 | $20,681 | $77,620 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $96,826 | $20,371 | $76,455 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $94,931 | $19,973 | $74,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map