6512 Rolling Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 Rolling Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $604,517, approximately $279 per square foot. 6512 Rolling Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Arndt Christine L and Strange Michael S
Bought by
Strange Michael S and Strange Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Weir Cecil G
Bought by
Strange Michael S and Arndt Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strange Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Strange Michael S | $149,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strange Michael S | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $250,239 | $123,441 | $126,798 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $245,333 | $121,021 | $124,312 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $240,524 | $118,649 | $121,875 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $235,809 | $116,323 | $119,486 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $231,187 | $114,043 | $117,144 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $228,817 | $112,874 | $115,943 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $224,331 | $110,661 | $113,670 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $219,934 | $108,492 | $111,442 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $215,622 | $106,365 | $109,257 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $211,395 | $104,280 | $107,115 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $208,221 | $102,714 | $105,507 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $204,143 | $100,702 | $103,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map