6512 W Celeste Ave Fresno, CA 93723
Estimated Value: $593,083 - $646,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 W Celeste Ave, Fresno, CA 93723 and is currently estimated at $617,521, approximately $199 per square foot. 6512 W Celeste Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Herndon-Barstow Elementary School and Rio Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Sayachak Kerince and Sayachak Kerince H
Bought by
Bains Jasbir Singh and Bains Sarbjit Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,770
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Grantland Avenue Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Kerince H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,002
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bains Jasbir Singh | $280,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sayachak Kerince | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nguyen Kerince H | $445,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bains Jasbir Singh | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Kerince H | $356,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $358,714 | $51,240 | $307,474 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $344,787 | $49,251 | $295,536 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $338,028 | $48,286 | $289,742 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $331,401 | $47,340 | $284,061 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $328,004 | $46,855 | $281,149 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $321,574 | $45,937 | $275,637 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $315,270 | $45,037 | $270,233 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $309,089 | $44,154 | $264,935 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $303,030 | $43,289 | $259,741 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $298,479 | $42,639 | $255,840 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $292,633 | $41,804 | $250,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map