6513 217th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6513 217th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $495,368, approximately $275 per square foot. 6513 217th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Afford A Home Inc
Bought by
Riley Patrick E and Riley Stacey Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,576
Outstanding Balance
$73,796
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Heartland Homes Estates
Bought by
Afford A Home Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,853,400
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Patrick E | $176,300 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Afford A Home Inc | $665,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Patrick E | $173,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Afford A Home Inc | $1,853,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $450,900 | $150,300 | $300,600 |
| 2024 | $5,007 | $432,700 | $150,300 | $282,400 |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $428,100 | $148,000 | $280,100 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $422,500 | $148,000 | $274,500 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $301,100 | $78,300 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $272,700 | $68,800 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $252,600 | $68,800 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $229,300 | $57,600 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $184,100 | $49,200 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $176,800 | $49,200 | $127,600 |
| 2013 | $2,785 | $160,300 | $42,400 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map