6513 Day St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6513 Day St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $890,037, approximately $749 per square foot. 6513 Day St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Pourghassamians Michelle Renee
Bought by
Michelle Pourghassamians Living Trust and Pourghassamians
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Pourghassamians Michelle
Bought by
Pourghassamians Michelle Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Ruiz Pedro and Ruiz Jacqueline Janeen
Bought by
Pourghassamians Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz Pedro
Bought by
Ruiz Pedro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Ruiz Pedro and Ruiz Pedro R
Bought by
Ruiz Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Pedro
Bought by
Ruiz Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,100
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Constructech Inc
Bought by
Ruiz Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,100
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Shaffer Timothy A
Bought by
Constructech Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Shaffer Tracey L
Bought by
Shaffer Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Pourghassamians Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pourghassamians Michelle Renee | -- | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch | |
| Pourghassamians Michelle | $455,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ruiz Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Pedro | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ruiz Pedro | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Ruiz Pedro | $290,000 | Multiple | |
| Constructech Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Shaffer Timothy A | -- | -- | |
| Shaffer Timothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pourghassamians Michelle Renee | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pourghassamians Michelle | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Pedro | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Pedro | $21,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Pedro | $289,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,173 | $587,306 | $411,119 | $176,187 |
| 2024 | $7,085 | $575,791 | $403,058 | $172,733 |
| 2023 | $6,948 | $564,502 | $395,155 | $169,347 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $553,434 | $387,407 | $166,027 |
| 2021 | $6,541 | $542,583 | $379,811 | $162,772 |
| 2019 | $6,344 | $526,492 | $368,547 | $157,945 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | $516,170 | $361,321 | $154,849 |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $496,129 | $347,292 | $148,837 |
| 2015 | $5,867 | $488,678 | $342,076 | $146,602 |
| 2014 | $5,890 | $479,107 | $335,376 | $143,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map