6513 Iris St Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6513 Iris St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $519,255, approximately $466 per square foot. 6513 Iris St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Buergisser Robert N and Buergisser Hayan
Bought by
65131Ris80004 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Buergisser Robert N
Bought by
Hayan Buergisser Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Buergisser Robert N and Robert Buergisser J
Bought by
Buergisser Robert N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,598
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Kaylor Richard F and Lawson Margaret
Bought by
Buergisser Robert N and Robert Buergisser J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Kaylor Richard A
Bought by
Lawson Margaret Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Kaylor Richard A
Bought by
Kaylor Richard A and Kaylor Richard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65131Ris80004 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hayan Buergisser Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Buergisser Robert N | -- | None Available | |
| Buergisser Robert N | $161,000 | None Available | |
| Lawson Margaret Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Kaylor Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buergisser Robert N | $118,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $31,562 | $12,841 | $18,721 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $30,702 | $16,677 | $14,025 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $30,702 | $16,677 | $14,025 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $26,942 | $13,335 | $13,607 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $27,718 | $13,719 | $13,999 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $23,270 | $10,548 | $12,722 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $23,270 | $10,548 | $12,722 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $21,641 | $8,022 | $13,619 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $21,641 | $8,022 | $13,619 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $17,089 | $5,117 | $11,972 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $17,089 | $5,117 | $11,972 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $14,199 | $4,384 | $9,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map