Seller's Agent in 2023
Julie Brown
Julie Brown Real Estate Group
(715) 579-2746
7 in this area
267 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,416
This 3 bedroom, 3 bath newly renovated home has many great features. Open concept living located on a beautiful wooded 1.08-acre lot, 1st floor laundry, upgraded trim & three-panel mission style doors, stainless appliances, remodeled large kitchen with granite counter tops, Owner’s suite w/ walk in closet, 2 bedrooms on the main floor and a finished walkout basement that provides ample space and 1 additional bedroom, den and kitchenette. Beautiful style and finishes throughout this home are what it is all about. Fire pit picnic area with hillside nature area with plenty of room for your perennial garden. New furnace, A/C, water heater, plumbing, electrical, and so much more that it is too much to list. Located in the Town of Washington.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julie Brown Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 715-831-1488 License #60526-90 Listed on: 05/25/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Planned Property Solutions Llc | -- | Dunn County Title | |
| Sullivan James | $175,000 | Dunn County Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Sold | $410,000 | -2.4% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Sale | $419,900 | +139.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $354,800 | $33,200 | $321,600 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $354,800 | $33,200 | $321,600 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $354,800 | $33,200 | $321,600 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $147,100 | $27,200 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $147,600 | $27,200 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $147,600 | $27,200 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $147,600 | $27,200 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $147,600 | $27,200 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $120,900 | $16,900 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $120,900 | $16,900 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,900 | $16,900 | $104,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,900 | $16,900 | $104,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Julie Brown
Julie Brown Real Estate Group
(715) 579-2746
7 in this area
267 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ashley Allar
Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC
(715) 318-5141
6 in this area
108 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Judi Moseley
CB Brenizer/Eau Claire
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1573507
APN: 18024-2-270831-320-2003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.