6515 Cork Ln McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $474,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6515 Cork Ln, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $442,318, approximately $182 per square foot. 6515 Cork Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Fray Holly and Fray James E
Bought by
Fray James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,400
Outstanding Balance
$323,055
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Willahan Holly and Fray James Edward
Bought by
Fray Holly W and Fray James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,591
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Legend Lakes Lp
Bought by
Fray James Edward and Willhary Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,501
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fray James | $150,500 | Servicelink | |
| Fray Holly W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Fray James Edward | $282,034 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fray James | $323,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fray Holly W | $259,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Fray James Edward | $226,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,558 | $120,993 | $24,306 | $96,687 |
| 2023 | $9,274 | $108,398 | $21,776 | $86,622 |
| 2022 | $8,795 | $98,583 | $21,297 | $77,286 |
| 2021 | $8,395 | $91,807 | $19,833 | $71,974 |
| 2020 | $8,118 | $87,980 | $19,006 | $68,974 |
| 2019 | $7,996 | $83,544 | $18,048 | $65,496 |
| 2018 | $8,452 | $79,756 | $17,230 | $62,526 |
| 2017 | $7,438 | $69,012 | $16,171 | $52,841 |
| 2016 | $7,194 | $64,497 | $15,113 | $49,384 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,204 | $14,880 | $48,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map