$935,000
$14K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,247/month

Total Views 6,005
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,312 Sq Ft
$404 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan
  • Anaheim Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Atrium Room

About This Home

Welcome to 6515 E. Circulo Dali — the LOWEST PRICE PER SQUARE FOOT in the highly sought-after Galerie Community! This elegant Anaheim Hills residence offers 2,312 square feet of spacious living space, featuring 2 upstairs ensuite bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with the perfect blend of comfort, sophistication, and scenic surroundings with . As you enter through the beautifully maintained private courtyard, you’re greeted by stunning double etched-glass doors that open to a bright, airy, and contemporary floor plan filled with abundant natural light. The spacious living room showcases a dramatic raised-hearth fireplace accented with marble details and mirrored glass walls, creating an inviting space for both relaxing and entertaining. Adjacent to the living room is the formal dining area and charming atrium that add warmth and character to the home. An additional den with courtyard access offers flexible living space ideal for a home office, media room, or lounge area. The well-appointed kitchen features ample cabinetry, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, cozy breakfast nook, and built-in TV. Sliding glass doors off the kitchen lead to a spacious back patio perfect for BBQs, outdoor dining, and entertaining family and friends. Upstairs, the expansive primary ensuite is a true retreat featuring soaring ceilings, a romantic fireplace, one walk-in closet plus two additional mirrored closets, and sliding doors leading to a private balcony ideal for soaking up the sun or enjoying a peaceful reading spot. The luxurious primary bathroom includes a walk-in shower, separate sunken tub, dual sinks, and a dedicated dressing table area. The secondary upstairs bedroom also features its own ensuite bathroom, making it the perfect guest suite. Additional highlights include a downstairs powder room, attached 2-car garage with laundry area, and move-in ready condition. Residents of the Galerie community enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, spa, beautifully landscaped grounds, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, restaurants, parks, Anaheim Hills Golf Course, Anaheim Hills Saddle Club, and easy access to the 91 and 55 freeways, this home offers the perfect combination of tranquility and convenience. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity — submit your offer today!

Listing Agent

Regina Rey

T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants Brokerage Phone: 714-931-1159 License #01254111 Listed on: 03/27/2026

T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 2,669 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $527 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Tax Tract Number 8140
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36501739
  • $404 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Galerie Association, Phone Number (714) 508-9070

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2,669 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$527 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Inclusions: TV in the Kitchen, Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Galerie (GALR)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 36501739
  • Year Built: 1977
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2312.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry, Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Retreat, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 404.41
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Atrium, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Retreat
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Attached Carport, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Maintenance Front Yard, Pool, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 527.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Galerie
  • Phone: 714-508-9070
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Gutters, Horse Trails, Hiking, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Galarie

Schools

  • High School: Canyon
  • High School2: CANYON2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2669.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0613

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2669.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 186
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 49
  • Tax Tract Number: 8140
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 404.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,751 $806,518 $592,766 $213,752
2024 $8,751 $790,704 $581,143 $209,561
2023 $8,559 $775,200 $569,748 $205,452
2022 $7,529 $678,059 $495,047 $183,012
2021 $7,318 $664,764 $485,340 $179,424
2020 $7,251 $657,948 $480,363 $177,585
2019 $7,160 $645,048 $470,945 $174,103
2018 $7,051 $632,400 $461,710 $170,690
2017 $4,821 $432,776 $232,902 $199,874
2016 $4,729 $424,291 $228,336 $195,955
2015 $4,668 $417,918 $224,906 $193,012
2014 $4,569 $409,732 $220,500 $189,232
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $935,000 -0.4% $404 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $939,000 -1.1% $406 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $949,000 0.0% $410 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
04/23/2020 04/23/20 For Rent $2,995 0.0% --
01/25/2019 01/25/19 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/02/2019 01/02/19 Price Changed $2,995 -6.4% $1 / Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
03/06/2017 03/06/17 Sold $620,000 +0.2% $268 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2017 01/11/17 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2016 11/15/16 For Sale $619,000 -- $268 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $620,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $340,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $271,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26066176

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 365-017-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.