6515 Heron Dr Austin, TX 78759
Great Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $773,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6515 Heron Dr, Austin, TX 78759 and is currently estimated at $698,880, approximately $380 per square foot. 6515 Heron Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Dodge Pamela Pauline Thorson and Thorson John Harold
Bought by
Pemberton Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,083
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$637,797
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pemberton Wanda | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pemberton Wanda | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $668,877 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $552,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,925 | $502,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,944 | $456,852 | $200,000 | $304,108 |
| 2020 | $8,908 | $415,320 | $200,000 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $7,599 | $343,240 | $200,000 | $224,554 |
| 2017 | $6,959 | $312,036 | $100,000 | $288,577 |
| 2016 | $6,326 | $283,669 | $50,000 | $233,669 |
| 2015 | $5,773 | $271,472 | $50,000 | $221,472 |
| 2014 | $5,773 | $263,391 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map