6515 Laurel Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6515 Laurel Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $266,127, approximately $243 per square foot. 6515 Laurel Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $223,300 | $60,000 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $215,500 | $60,000 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $215,500 | $45,000 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $169,000 | $45,000 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $169,000 | $45,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $160,900 | $45,000 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $151,300 | $45,000 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $141,400 | $45,000 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $133,300 | $45,000 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map