6515 Witherspoon Trail Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $840,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6515 Witherspoon Trail, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $596,152, approximately $239 per square foot. 6515 Witherspoon Trail is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $10,245 | $533 | $9,712 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $8,918 | $434 | $8,484 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $8,918 | $434 | $8,484 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $8,918 | $434 | $8,484 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $8,918 | $434 | $8,484 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $8,150 | $434 | $7,716 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $8,150 | $434 | $7,716 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $8,150 | $434 | $7,716 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map