6516 Elnido Dr McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,516,000 - $1,852,938
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6516 Elnido Dr, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,629,485, approximately $720 per square foot. 6516 Elnido Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Dex Max J and Heishman Victoria Lee
Bought by
Sarma Vedula Yegneswara and Sarma Krishnaveni Vedula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,535
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,178,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Dex Max J and Heishman Victoria Lee
Bought by
Dex Max J and Heishman Victoria Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarma Vedula Yegneswara | $850,000 | Db Title Llc | |
| Dex Max J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarma Vedula Yegneswara | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,649 | $1,739,230 | $571,000 | $1,168,230 |
| 2024 | $20,649 | $1,700,690 | $546,000 | $1,154,690 |
| 2023 | $18,527 | $1,566,410 | $516,000 | $1,050,410 |
| 2022 | $16,022 | $1,401,160 | $452,000 | $949,160 |
| 2021 | $16,188 | $1,319,500 | $426,000 | $893,500 |
| 2020 | $9,607 | $569,620 | $414,000 | $155,620 |
| 2019 | $9,402 | $747,340 | $406,000 | $341,340 |
| 2018 | $8,594 | $747,340 | $406,000 | $341,340 |
| 2017 | $9,146 | $743,340 | $406,000 | $337,340 |
| 2016 | $8,778 | $713,730 | $383,000 | $330,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map