6517 4th St N Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $367,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6517 4th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $331,927, approximately $139 per square foot. 6517 4th St N is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Dunn Peter J and Dunn Sherry L
Bought by
Hahn Bradley D and Hahn Ronda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,822
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,105
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Bradley D | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn Bradley D | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $281,900 | $65,300 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $274,500 | $65,000 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $268,400 | $65,000 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $252,600 | $60,000 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $244,000 | $60,000 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $240,700 | $60,000 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $238,000 | $60,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $231,800 | $60,000 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $219,000 | $46,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $202,700 | $41,800 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $180,800 | $38,000 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map