6517 Blue Rock Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6517 Blue Rock Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $204,221, approximately $191 per square foot. 6517 Blue Rock Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Reuter James F
Bought by
Kinross Ronald C and Kinross Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Shackleford Alta F and Stamper Raymond D
Bought by
Kinross Ronald C and Kinross Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinross Ronald C | -- | -- | |
| Kinross Ronald C | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinross Ronald C | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $44,976 | $11,603 | $33,373 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $44,976 | $11,603 | $33,373 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $44,976 | $11,603 | $33,373 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $27,756 | $14,249 | $13,507 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $27,756 | $14,249 | $13,507 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $27,756 | $14,249 | $13,507 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $23,520 | $12,075 | $11,445 |
| 2018 | $948 | $23,520 | $12,075 | $11,445 |
| 2017 | $893 | $23,520 | $12,075 | $11,445 |
| 2016 | $921 | $23,895 | $11,473 | $12,422 |
| 2015 | $936 | $23,895 | $11,473 | $12,422 |
| 2014 | $938 | $23,895 | $11,473 | $12,422 |
| 2013 | $968 | $25,151 | $12,075 | $13,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map