6517 Cambridge Rd Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $551,213 - $700,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,803
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6517 Cambridge Rd, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $641,053, approximately $355 per square foot. 6517 Cambridge Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Puranmalka Sunita
Bought by
Sunita Puranmalka Trust and Puranmalka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1995
Sold by
Puranmalka Krishna G
Bought by
Puranmalka Krishna G and Puranmalka Sunita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunita Puranmalka Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puranmalka Krishna G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Puranmalka Krishna G | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,006 | $171,274 | $69,478 | $101,796 |
| 2023 | $7,619 | $157,450 | $63,870 | $93,580 |
| 2022 | $7,634 | $158,890 | $64,450 | $94,440 |
| 2021 | $7,292 | $157,090 | $63,720 | $93,370 |
| 2020 | $7,390 | $153,980 | $62,460 | $91,520 |
| 2019 | $7,099 | $147,740 | $59,930 | $87,810 |
| 2018 | $6,928 | $150,420 | $59,480 | $90,940 |
| 2017 | $6,750 | $144,750 | $57,240 | $87,510 |
| 2016 | $6,679 | $138,150 | $54,630 | $83,520 |
| 2015 | $6,597 | $129,980 | $51,400 | $78,580 |
| 2014 | $6,316 | $123,440 | $49,980 | $73,460 |
| 2013 | $6,243 | $122,870 | $49,750 | $73,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map