6517 Scandia Rd Edina, MN 55439
Creek Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,108 - $1,127,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6517 Scandia Rd, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $979,277, approximately $391 per square foot. 6517 Scandia Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,895 | $739,100 | $397,600 | $341,500 |
| 2023 | $9,310 | $729,900 | $386,400 | $343,500 |
| 2022 | $8,366 | $713,700 | $369,600 | $344,100 |
| 2021 | $8,106 | $625,800 | $308,000 | $317,800 |
| 2020 | $8,592 | $608,000 | $288,400 | $319,600 |
| 2019 | $8,316 | $629,100 | $308,000 | $321,100 |
| 2018 | $8,222 | $612,600 | $290,000 | $322,600 |
| 2017 | $7,532 | $542,600 | $230,000 | $312,600 |
| 2016 | $7,680 | $544,000 | $230,000 | $314,000 |
| 2015 | $7,412 | $545,400 | $230,000 | $315,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $546,300 | $189,000 | $357,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map