6517 Wilryan Ave Edina, MN 55439
Normandale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6517 Wilryan Ave, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $496,787, approximately $447 per square foot. 6517 Wilryan Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Bangs Jeffrey A and Bangs Family Trust
Bought by
Fitrz Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitrz Llc | $330,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,738 | $457,600 | $330,700 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $456,400 | $328,500 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $439,400 | $310,500 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $367,500 | $245,200 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $350,400 | $227,200 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $361,300 | $225,000 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $4,646 | $350,500 | $207,000 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $308,700 | $165,000 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $297,700 | $157,500 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $279,300 | $142,500 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,100 | $142,500 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map