6519 110th Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $393,332
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6519 110th Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $382,083, approximately $345 per square foot. 6519 110th Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,297 | $370,000 | $108,000 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $370,300 | $105,000 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $345,000 | $101,000 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $287,000 | $80,000 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $274,000 | $75,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $263,000 | $73,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $246,000 | $62,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $208,000 | $47,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $191,000 | $48,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $183,000 | $40,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $44,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map