6519 12th St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6519 12th St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $550,932, approximately $223 per square foot. 6519 12th St is a home with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Thiele Isadora Beth and Thiele Mark M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,905
Outstanding Balance
$431,322
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,610
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiele Isadora Beth | $545,905 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thiele Isadora Beth | $435,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $34,570 | $6,250 | $28,320 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $34,570 | $6,250 | $28,320 |
| 2023 | $346 | $2,230 | $2,230 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2021 | $364 | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $362 | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $195 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2017 | $198 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $910 | $910 | $0 |
| 2015 | $137 | $910 | $910 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $1,670 | $1,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map