6519 Autumn Woods Ct Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $444,141 - $545,000
Highlights
- 1.07 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
- Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
About This Home
As of February 2013A must see!Corner lot home has 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, granite countertops, hardwood floors, fireplace in LR, walk-in closet in MBR,jetted tub,2nd floor bonus room,office,and den,2 car attached garage. Sold as-is seller addendum required with accepted offer. Buyer/agent shall verify all systems and information given. All offers must be pre-qualified. EM must be in certified funds.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,122
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 1.07 Acre Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,586 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Autumn Woods Ph 02 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6795597129
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Helen A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Helen A | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $239,778 | None Available | |
| Brower Brandon S | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Brower Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Brower Builders Inc | $38,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brower Brandon S | $281,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brower Enterprises Inc | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brower Builders Inc | $34,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Sold | $205,000 | -25.4% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $396,070 | $40,000 | $356,070 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $396,070 | $40,000 | $356,070 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $396,070 | $40,000 | $356,070 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $315,160 | $40,000 | $275,160 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $315,160 | $40,000 | $275,160 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $315,160 | $40,000 | $275,160 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $315,160 | $40,000 | $275,160 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $298,840 | $30,000 | $268,840 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $298,836 | $30,000 | $268,836 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $298,836 | $30,000 | $268,836 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,836 | $30,000 | $268,836 |
Map
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 652935
APN: 6795-59-7129
- 2862 Eagle Point Dr
- 2945 Little Creek Rd
- 6381 Eagle Landing Dr
- 2738 Old Mountain Rd
- 3085 Stonehenge Rd
- 2690 Old Mountain Rd
- 7064 Kennedy Rd
- 0 Gate Dr
- 3759 Fuller Mill Rd N
- 998 Fuller Mill Rd
- 132 Friendly Rd
- 3542 Saddle Brook Dr
- 7352 Oak Bucket Rd
- 3810 Azalea Ln
- 152 Wall Ave
- 3856 Azalea Ln
- 2825 Fuller Mill Rd N
- 7435 Trotters Run
- 168 Game Trail
- 6953 Quarter Horse Dr
- 00 Old Mountain Rd
- 6514 Autumn Woods Ct
- 35 Autumn Woods Ct
- Lot # 81 Autumn Woods Ct
- 000 Old Mountain Rd
- 3174 Old Mountain Rd
- 3168 Old Mountain Rd
- 6536 Autumn Woods Ct
- 6621 Autumn Woods Ct
- 3215 Old Mountain Rd
- 3146 Old Mountain Rd
- 3200 Old Mountain Rd
- 6608 Maple Leaf Ct
- 3132 Old Mountain Rd
- 2923 Autumn Acres Ln
- 3233 Old Mountain Rd
- 3126 Old Mountain Rd
- 6623 Autumn Woods Ct
- 6624 Maple Leaf Ct
- 3224 Old Mountain Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.