6519 E Dale Ln Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Lone Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,551 - $923,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6519 E Dale Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $862,138, approximately $360 per square foot. 6519 E Dale Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Sun Academy, Sonoran Trails Middle School, and Cactus Shadows High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $48,163 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $45,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $49,300 | $9,860 | $39,440 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $45,250 | $9,050 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $41,810 | $8,360 | $33,450 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $37,780 | $7,550 | $30,230 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $37,670 | $7,530 | $30,140 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $36,020 | $7,200 | $28,820 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $35,310 | $7,060 | $28,250 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $34,720 | $6,940 | $27,780 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map