652 98th Ave N Naples, FL 34108
Naples Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,831 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 98th Ave N, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $668,708, approximately $541 per square foot. 652 98th Ave N is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Lauffer Betty and Bailey Betty A
Bought by
Bailey Betty A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
67%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Bailey Betty A and Bailey Betty Ann
Bought by
Lauffer Betty and Lauffer Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Betty A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lauffer Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records