652 Boysenberry Way Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Boysenberry Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $830,908, approximately $660 per square foot. 652 Boysenberry Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Phillips Gail M
Bought by
Strong Xanthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,600
Outstanding Balance
$215,096
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$615,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Gail M
Bought by
Phillips Gail M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Huerta Juan A 1990 Trust
Bought by
Phillips Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Xanthia | $469,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Phillips Gail M | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Gail M | $221,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $165,900 | -- | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strong Xanthia | $375,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Gail M | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,871 | $641,557 | $437,270 | $204,287 |
| 2024 | $6,871 | $628,979 | $428,697 | $200,282 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $616,647 | $420,292 | $196,355 |
| 2022 | $6,689 | $604,556 | $412,051 | $192,505 |
| 2021 | $6,181 | $560,000 | $377,000 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $5,892 | $530,000 | $357,000 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $520,000 | $351,000 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $480,000 | $324,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $4,721 | $435,000 | $294,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $395,000 | $267,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $390,000 | $264,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $325,000 | $220,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map