652 Briarcliff Ct Santa Clara, CA 95051
Pruneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,355,000 - $2,487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$1,581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Briarcliff Ct, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,392,325, approximately $1,581 per square foot. 652 Briarcliff Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $90,041 | $33,007 | $57,034 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $88,276 | $32,360 | $55,916 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $86,546 | $31,726 | $54,820 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $84,850 | $31,104 | $53,746 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $83,188 | $30,495 | $52,693 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $82,336 | $30,183 | $52,153 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $80,723 | $29,592 | $51,131 |
| 2018 | $971 | $79,141 | $29,012 | $50,129 |
| 2017 | $963 | $77,591 | $28,444 | $49,147 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $76,071 | $27,887 | $48,184 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $74,930 | $27,469 | $47,461 |
| 2014 | $938 | $73,463 | $26,931 | $46,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map