Estimated Value: $543,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 E Howard Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $565,024, approximately $290 per square foot. 652 E Howard Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Mcgandy William Ira and Hu Qian
Bought by
Mcgandy William Ira and Hu Qian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,776
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Mcgandy William and Hu Qian
Bought by
Mcgandy William Ira and Hu Qian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Mcgandy William
Bought by
Mcgandy William and Hu Quain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Brown Victoria
Bought by
Mcgandy William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Larry E and Peterson Marta G
Bought by
Brown Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Michaelsen Blake D and Michaelsen Elizabeth R
Bought by
Peterson Larry E and Peterson Marta G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgandy William Ira | -- | Title Guarantee Fort Union | |
| Mcgandy William Ira | -- | Title Guarantee Fort Union | |
| Mcgandy William | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Mcgandy William | -- | Founders Title | |
| Brown Victoria | -- | Bonneville Superior Title | |
| Peterson Larry E | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgandy William Ira | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgandy William Ira | $237,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgandy William | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Victoria | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Larry E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $524,700 | $193,200 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $511,100 | $188,000 | $323,100 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $423,700 | $181,800 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $436,800 | $117,200 | $319,600 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $331,400 | $89,900 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $298,100 | $89,900 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $274,500 | $84,800 | $189,700 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $200,700 | $84,800 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map