652 Eagle Trail Evansville, WY 82636
Estimated Value: $294,832 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Eagle Trail, Evansville, WY 82636 and is currently estimated at $308,458, approximately $240 per square foot. 652 Eagle Trail is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Lonie Justin K
Bought by
Lonie Darrel J and Lonie Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonie Darrel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $16,880 | $4,332 | $12,548 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $22,962 | $5,554 | $17,408 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $23,488 | $6,749 | $16,739 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $22,402 | $5,133 | $17,269 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $18,251 | $5,683 | $12,568 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $19,686 | $8,427 | $11,259 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $17,783 | $5,354 | $12,429 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $18,148 | $5,354 | $12,794 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $19,634 | $6,538 | $13,096 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $17,253 | $4,022 | $13,231 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $16,803 | $4,022 | $12,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map