652 Enright Ave Santa Clara, CA 95050
Pruneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,520,000 - $1,837,641
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Enright Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $1,711,910, approximately $1,746 per square foot. 652 Enright Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including C. W. Haman Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Trujillo Deborah A
Bought by
Curto Evan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Jenkins Family Trust
Bought by
Trujillo Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Billitzer-Jenkins Stanley F
Bought by
Jenkins Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Billitzer-Jenkins Stanley F
Bought by
Jenkins Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Jenkins Phyllis
Bought by
Billitzer Jenkins Stanley F and Jenkins Phyllis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curto Evan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trujillo Deborah A | -- | Dermer Law Firm | |
| Jenkins Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Billitzer Jenkins Stanley F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,743 | $1,550,000 | $1,200,000 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $5,743 | $488,988 | $364,140 | $124,848 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $479,400 | $357,000 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $722 | $55,891 | $28,923 | $26,968 |
| 2021 | $798 | $54,796 | $28,356 | $26,440 |
| 2020 | $784 | $54,235 | $28,066 | $26,169 |
| 2019 | $784 | $53,172 | $27,516 | $25,656 |
| 2018 | $740 | $52,130 | $26,977 | $25,153 |
| 2017 | $735 | $51,109 | $26,449 | $24,660 |
| 2016 | $788 | $50,108 | $25,931 | $24,177 |
| 2015 | $784 | $49,356 | $25,542 | $23,814 |
| 2014 | $732 | $48,390 | $25,042 | $23,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map