652 Hidden Valley Ct Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $182,470 - $195,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Hidden Valley Ct, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $190,118, approximately $166 per square foot. 652 Hidden Valley Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Davis Wilmer L and Davis Norma Jean
Bought by
Davis Wil L and Wil Davis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Davis Wil L Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Wil L | -- | Attorney | |
| Davis Wil L Trustee | $78,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $49,370 | $3,150 | $46,220 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $49,370 | $3,150 | $46,220 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $49,370 | $3,150 | $46,220 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $34,700 | $3,150 | $31,550 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $34,700 | $3,150 | $31,550 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $34,700 | $3,150 | $31,550 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $34,350 | $3,150 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $34,350 | $3,150 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $34,350 | $3,150 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $32,980 | $3,150 | $29,830 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $32,980 | $3,150 | $29,830 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $32,980 | $3,150 | $29,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map