652 Hillcrest Dr Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $1,197,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Hillcrest Dr, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $930,770, approximately $360 per square foot. 652 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Mundy David P
Bought by
Acquaro Ronald S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Acquaro Beverly C and Acquaro Ronald S
Bought by
Acquaro Ronald S and Acquaro Beverly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Acquaro Ronald S and Acquaro Beverly C
Bought by
Acquaro Beverly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Mundy David P and Mundy Merrily M
Bought by
Acquaro Ronald S and Acquaro Beverly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Coogan Bernard J and Coogan Georgia L
Bought by
Mundy David P and Mundy Merrily M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Harrison Jon C
Bought by
Coogan Bernard J and Coogan Georgiea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,800
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquaro Ronald S | -- | Barnes Walker Goethe Perron & | |
| Acquaro Ronald S | -- | None Available | |
| Acquaro Beverly C | $161,400 | -- | |
| Acquaro Ronald S | $575,000 | -- | |
| Mundy David P | $241,000 | -- | |
| Coogan Bernard J | $157,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mundy David P | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coogan Bernard J | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $269,975 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $254,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $247,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $240,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $236,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $231,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $227,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $222,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $217,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $212,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $210,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,990 | $207,601 | $87,950 | $119,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map