652 Hilliard Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Hilliard Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $154,767, approximately $179 per square foot. 652 Hilliard Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Conroy Richard J and Conroy Kathleen A
Bought by
M49 Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M49 Capital Llc | -- | Bradley Sam R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,133 | $43,981 | $10,976 | $33,005 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $37,702 | $8,701 | $29,001 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $37,702 | $8,701 | $29,001 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $37,702 | $8,701 | $29,001 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $32,060 | $7,400 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $32,060 | $7,400 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $32,060 | $7,400 | $24,660 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $29,620 | $7,350 | $22,270 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $29,620 | $7,350 | $22,270 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $29,620 | $7,350 | $22,270 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $29,620 | $7,350 | $22,270 |
| 2013 | $1,703 | $29,620 | $7,350 | $22,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map