652 Hudson Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $261,910 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Hudson Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $275,978, approximately $224 per square foot. 652 Hudson Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Chalker Daniel L
Bought by
Chalker Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalker Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chalker Daniel J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $114,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $111,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $102,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $88,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $83,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $77,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $72,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $68,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $65,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $60,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map