960 Hendrickson Blvd Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $222,541 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Hendrickson Blvd, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $239,385, approximately $233 per square foot. 960 Hendrickson Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Hamm Scott A and Hamm Katie
Bought by
Rodas Vilma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,109
Outstanding Balance
$44,573
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Byle Jonathon L and Byle Katherine S
Bought by
Hamm Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,419
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Byle Jonathon L
Bought by
Byle Jonathon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,419
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Sherwood Maria T
Bought by
Byle Jonathon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property