652 Iolani Ct Diamondhead, MS 39525
Estimated Value: $273,850 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Iolani Ct, Diamondhead, MS 39525 and is currently estimated at $300,463, approximately $143 per square foot. 652 Iolani Ct is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including East Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Stevens Melvin J
Bought by
Traub Warren E and Traub Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Stevens Melvin J and Stevens Georgiana H
Bought by
Traub Warren E and Traub Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traub Warren E | -- | -- | |
| Traub Warren E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $16,225 | $1,200 | $15,025 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $16,225 | $1,200 | $15,025 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $16,225 | $1,200 | $15,025 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $16,225 | $1,200 | $15,025 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $16,225 | $1,200 | $15,025 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $16,225 | $1,200 | $15,025 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $16,225 | $1,200 | $15,025 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $16,225 | $1,200 | $15,025 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $16,225 | $1,200 | $15,025 |
| 2015 | $922 | $14,868 | $1,200 | $13,668 |
| 2014 | $908 | $14,868 | $1,200 | $13,668 |
| 2013 | $884 | $14,868 | $1,200 | $13,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map