Estimated Value: $110,193 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Maple Ave, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $162,548, approximately $167 per square foot. 652 Maple Ave is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,975 | $2,400 | $16,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,975 | $2,400 | $16,575 |
| 2023 | $495 | $18,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $740 | $18,975 | $2,400 | $16,575 |
| 2021 | $649 | $13,775 | $2,400 | $11,375 |
| 2020 | $626 | $13,775 | $2,400 | $11,375 |
| 2019 | $626 | $13,775 | $2,400 | $11,375 |
| 2018 | $571 | $13,775 | $2,400 | $11,375 |
| 2017 | $569 | $13,775 | $2,400 | $11,375 |
| 2016 | $564 | $13,775 | $2,400 | $11,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map