Estimated Value: $185,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 N Main St, Union, OH 45322 and is currently estimated at $195,959, approximately $190 per square foot. 652 N Main St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Northmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2012
Sold by
Freudenberg Randy W and Freudenberg Geraldine
Bought by
Freudenberg Randy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Geraldine Freudenberg Randy W and Geraldine Randy W
Bought by
Freudenberg Randy W and Freudenberg Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,003
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freudenberg Randy W | -- | None Available | |
| Freudenberg Randy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Freudenberg Randy W | $78,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,704 | $53,570 | $10,120 | $43,450 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $53,570 | $10,120 | $43,450 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $53,570 | $10,120 | $43,450 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $35,700 | $6,740 | $28,960 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $35,700 | $6,740 | $28,960 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $35,700 | $6,740 | $28,960 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $29,020 | $6,070 | $22,950 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $29,020 | $6,070 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $29,020 | $6,070 | $22,950 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $31,020 | $6,740 | $24,280 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $31,020 | $6,740 | $24,280 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $31,020 | $6,740 | $24,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,000 | $6,760 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map