Estimated Value: $291,000 - $337,536
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Oakridge Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $316,634, approximately $192 per square foot. 652 Oakridge Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shirley Mann Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Ries Joseph
Bought by
Cook James E and Cook Norma F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Outstanding Balance
$49,580
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$267,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Tony Browne Const Co
Bought by
Keystone Home Builder Inc and Teri Ries
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook James E | $140,000 | -- | |
| Keystone Home Builder Inc | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook James E | $142,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Keystone Home Builder Inc | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $202,600 | $35,000 | $167,600 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $202,600 | $35,000 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $183,600 | $30,000 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $183,600 | $30,000 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $183,600 | $30,000 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $183,600 | $30,000 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $153,150 | $25,000 | $128,150 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $153,150 | $25,000 | $128,150 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $153,150 | $25,000 | $128,150 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $153,150 | $25,000 | $128,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,710 | $20,000 | $133,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map