K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Katelyn Nikolaev
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 899-9076
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,165,505
Welcome to this exceptional 5 bed, 4 bath home that has been meticulously updated throughout, creating a perfect blend of comfort and style. A sprawling 10-acre lot, complete with a pond and patio, this property is a peaceful retreat immersed in the beauty of nature. Should you desire less land, the seller is open to accommodating your preferences. Inside, the spacious primary suite includes a private study and a charming fireplace. Generous living areas ensure ample space for relaxation and gatherings. The kitchen, dining area, laundry room, and master bath feature luxurious heated flooring. The basement features a large living room, additional rec room with a fireplace, and comes equipped with hookups for an indoor hot tub room with floor drain. The basement has stamped tile underneath the plush carpet. The barn offers additional storage, including a top level drywalled ready room for your creative touch.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Jay W | $74,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Sold | $1,157,650 | -3.5% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2023 09/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2023 09/02/23 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,278 | $863,400 | $122,000 | $741,400 |
| 2024 | $8,278 | $823,100 | $122,000 | $701,100 |
| 2023 | $8,278 | $749,600 | $35,100 | $714,500 |
| 2022 | $7,956 | $508,400 | $26,600 | $481,800 |
| 2021 | $7,574 | $508,400 | $26,600 | $481,800 |
| 2020 | $7,574 | $440,200 | $26,900 | $413,300 |
| 2019 | $6,814 | $419,300 | $37,200 | $382,100 |
| 2018 | $6,304 | $419,300 | $37,200 | $382,100 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $374,500 | $38,100 | $336,400 |
| 2016 | $6,062 | $374,500 | $38,100 | $336,400 |
| 2015 | $6,176 | $388,200 | $51,800 | $336,400 |
| 2014 | $5,996 | $388,200 | $51,800 | $336,400 |
| 2013 | $5,790 | $388,200 | $51,800 | $336,400 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Katelyn Nikolaev
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 899-9076
147 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Adam Green
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 721-3103
179 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Trisha Ritter
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 899-8813
39 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2305781
APN: 18164-01003-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.