652 Rivermill Rd Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Rivermill Rd, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $306,765, approximately $212 per square foot. 652 Rivermill Rd is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Yargo Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Linhart David J and Melis Franklin,
Bought by
Linhard David J and Linhard Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,866
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Hearthstone Homing Assoc
Bought by
Linhart David and Franklin Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Bought by
Hearthstone Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Bought by
Developme Dun La Hur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linhard David J | -- | -- | |
| Linhart David | $89,900 | -- | |
| Hearthstone Housing | $15,000 | -- | |
| Developme Dun La Hur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linhard David J | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Linhart David | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $106,037 | $25,600 | $80,437 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $96,680 | $21,600 | $75,080 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $97,080 | $21,600 | $75,480 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $71,459 | $21,600 | $49,859 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $59,594 | $16,800 | $42,794 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $53,061 | $13,800 | $39,261 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $53,061 | $13,800 | $39,261 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $53,061 | $13,800 | $39,261 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $40,120 | $13,800 | $26,320 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $40,444 | $13,800 | $26,644 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $40,768 | $13,800 | $26,968 |
| 2014 | $956 | $34,054 | $6,762 | $27,292 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,075 | $6,762 | $26,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map