Estimated Value: $570,598 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 S Pine St, Canby, OR 97013 and is currently estimated at $588,400, approximately $266 per square foot. 652 S Pine St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Cecile Trost Elementary School, Carus School, and Baker Prairie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt Matthew D
Bought by
Schmidt Echo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,125
Outstanding Balance
$302,118
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Combs Guy Allen and Combs Victoria Lynne
Bought by
Schmidt Matthew D and Palmer Echo D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,980
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Echo | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Or | |
| Schmidt Matthew D | $199,900 | First American |
Source: Public Records