652 W Bennett Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 W Bennett Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $877,905, approximately $564 per square foot. 652 W Bennett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Morgan Michael Bruce and Morgan Veronica
Bought by
Morgan Michael Bruce and Morgan Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,902
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Vanamberg Richard B and Vanamberg Lori R
Bought by
Morgan Michael and Morgan Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Michael Bruce | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morgan Michael | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Michael Bruce | $369,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Michael | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $369,155 | $274,687 | $94,468 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $361,917 | $269,301 | $92,616 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $354,821 | $264,021 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $347,865 | $258,845 | $89,020 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $341,045 | $253,770 | $87,275 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $330,932 | $246,244 | $84,688 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $324,444 | $241,416 | $83,028 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $311,847 | $232,043 | $79,804 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $307,164 | $228,558 | $78,606 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $301,148 | $224,081 | $77,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map