Seller's Agent in 2024
Caleb Pletz
Managex
(559) 930-4466
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $368,000
Welcome Home to 652 W Pat Dr! This 3 bedroom 1.75 bathroom home features new carpet, fresh paint, living room with fireplace, large covered patio, central a/c and brand new 30 year comp roof. Conveniently located near many dining and entertainment options. Contact your agent to see this great home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Michael Alexander | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Japlit Nelson M | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dunlap Jack M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wells Jason A | $120,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Va | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Dunlap Jack M | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Dunlap Jack M | $80,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Michael Alexander | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Japlit Nelson M | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Jason A | $128,400 | |
| Closed | Japlit Nelson M | $10,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Sold | $350,000 | -2.5% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2023 12/26/23 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $326 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $357,000 | $102,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $265,100 | $73,600 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $255,000 | $70,800 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $212,500 | $59,000 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $189,800 | $52,700 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $171,100 | $48,100 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $160,000 | $45,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $157,000 | $29,900 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $147,100 | $28,000 | $119,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Caleb Pletz
Managex
(559) 930-4466
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Carlos Fierro
REI Group
(559) 307-8296
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 606023
APN: 430-453-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.